Tender for Lux meterLux meter, Specification Type- Hand held, Mesure...

The DELHI METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (DMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lux meterLux meter, Specification Type- Hand held, Mesurement type- True RMS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #109) in East Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7839538 | Ref ID: 146376340). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 56496.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various Types of Tools, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Box Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various Types of Tools, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Box Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lux meterLux meter, Specification Type- Hand held, Mesurement type- True RMS, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #109)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146376340

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7839538

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 56496

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lux meterLux meter, Specification Type- Hand held, Mesurement type- True RMS
BOQ Title: Various Types of Tools, WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Box Spanner
Item Title: Lux meterLux meter, Specification Type- Hand held, Mesurement type- True RMS
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2026 5:09 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 56496
BOQ Title: Various Types of Tools
GeMARPTS Searched: 8598, Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2) Searched String: Spanner one side open and one side ring17 mm Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Modular Extendable Conference Table (V2), Newspaper Reading Stand (V2), Wire ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections