Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Lux Meter with Extra Battery, Details Specification : I) Range : 20 to 20000 Foot Candle Ii) Sampling Rate : 2.5 Times Per Second Iii) Display : 1/2 Digit 1999-Point Lcd Screen Iv) Weight : Must be Le...
Posting Date: 27 Mar 2026
Deadline: 07 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138567069
Notice Ref. No.: 95265282
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LUX METER with extra battery, details specification : i) Range : 20 to 20000 foot candle ii) Sampling rate : 2.5 times per second iii) Display : 1/2 digit 1999-point LCD screen iv) weight : Must be less than 250 gm v) Precison : +/- 3 % (at 2854 K calibrated by the common incandescent lamp) ACCEPTED MAKE-UT383, Motwani, Meco, Toshniwal, Hitachi, HPL, Havells
LUX METER with extra battery, details specification : i) Range : 20 to 20000 foot candle ii) Sa mpling rate : 2.5 times per second iii) Display : 1/2 digit 1999-point LCD screen iv) weight : Must be less tha n 250 gm v) Precison : +/- 3 % (at 2854 K calibrated by the common incandescent lamp) ACCEPTED MAKE- UT383, Motwani, Meco, Toshniwal, Hitachi, HPL, Havells [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 95
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/03/2026 11:26 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/04/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SR.SEC.ENGR/ C&W/ AJNI, CR Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections