Tender for Lung Exerciser Spirometer, Qty: 420 No, (BOQ Item #14)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lung Exerciser Spirometer, Qty: 420 No, (BOQ Item #14) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7912445 | Ref ID: 147507342). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 306.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from rd 222, Labetalol Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar rd 222, Labetalol Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Lung Exerciser Spirometer, Qty: 420 No, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147507342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7912445

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 306

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification
BOQ Title: rd 222, Labetalol Injection
BOQ Title: rd 222, Labetalol Injection
Item Title: Lung Exerciser Spirometer
Item Quantity: 420
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-08-2026 8:21 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 306
BOQ Title: rd 222
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Labetalol HCl 5mg per ml 4ml Inj Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Labetalol Injection, Shaker Incubator, Liquid Consortia (V2), Blood Collection Tube, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Blood Bags as per IS 15102, shoes school pvc boys girls, Minifuge, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections