Tender for Lunch Packing Box, Paper Napkin, Clean Wrap, Qty: 1940

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lunch Packing Box, Paper Napkin, Clean Wrap, Qty: 1940 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7928250 | Ref ID: 147430764).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lunch Packing Box, Paper Napkin, Clean Wrap, Qty: 1940

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430764

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7928250

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LUNCH PACKING BOX, PAPER NAPKIN, CLEAN WRAP
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Quantity Required: 1940
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:46 AM
End Date: 28-08-2026 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Heat Elbow Wrap, industrial vacuum cleaner, Wrap Block (Textile), Horse Leg Wraps, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), Test Tube Rack, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Sterilization Packaging Materia...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections