Tender for Luminous Vest - Reflective Safety Jacket

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Luminous Vest - Reflective Safety Jacket in Solapur, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 96255070 | Ref ID: 114187454).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Luminous Vest - Reflective Safety Jacket

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114187454

Notice Ref. No.: 96255070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Luminous Vest - Reflective safety Jackets EN OR IS approved standards EN-471/IS 15809/200 8 for Railway for pointsman, Size- XL, XXL, XXXL Design 3 sides opening with 3M scotch lite 6260 High Glos s tape, Reflective Tape- 50mm wide. 3M Scotch lite 6260 High gloss (Certified) Washes of Reflective tape- C ertified for 75x washes Reflective 700 cd/ (lx.m2), Florescent fabric - 100% polyester 130GSM (certified), pip ing self color piping (border) of 100 GSM fluorescent fabric. Threads - 3 ply threads to be used of respective colors. Velcro-fastening on all 3 openings. Logo- PVC type reflective logo of size 6cm X 9cm Madhya Rail (in Hindi) Stitched on front side of the vest and logo of size 20cm x 15 cm Central Railway Printed on back side of the jacket, Two pockets 14cm x 15cm made of polyester 130 GSM fabric. [ Warranty Period: 12 Month s after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 96
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/02/2025 10:28 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 12/02/2025 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee DOS SUR, CR Maharashtra 502.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections