Tender for Luggage Counter, Table Glass, Qty: 6

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Luggage Counter, Table Glass, Qty: 6 in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7143139 | Ref ID: 134232021).

The tender is published on 23 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Luggage Counter, Table Glass, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 23 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134232021

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7143139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Luggage Counter, Table Glass
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 23-01-2026 1:47 PM
End Date: 02-02-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Table - Tennis Table (V2), Glass Fuse, Executive Table (V4), Connector Glass, Computer Table (V3), Glass Beads, Glass Cloth, Composite Office Tables conforming To Is 8126 (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections