Tender for Luffingcylinderforreclaimer# 4(Trf), Luffing Cylinder For...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Luffingcylinderforreclaimer# 4(Trf), Luffing Cylinder Forstaker# 4, Qty: 2 in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6592257 | Ref ID: 125126848).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cylinder Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cylinder Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Luffingcylinderforreclaimer# 4(Trf), Luffing Cylinder Forstaker# 4, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2025

Deadline: 15 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125126848

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6592257

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LUFFINGCYLINDERFORRECLAIMER# 4(TRF), LUFFING CYLINDER FORSTAKER# 4
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 25-08-2025 7:14 PM
End Date: 15-09-2025 10:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: 4-Aminoantipyrine, Methyl 4 Hydroxybenoate (Methylparaben), Interceptor Vehicle (4 Wheeler), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Calcined Alumina - Grade 4 (SAIL), Tank Mule MK-4 (Defence), Laminar air flow cabinets or stations, Sleeping Bag MK 4 (JSS)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections