Tender for Lubricating Grease for Traction Motor

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lubricating Grease for Traction Motor in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04250058 | Ref ID: 142382018).

The tender is published on 31 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Lubricating Grease for Traction Motor

Posting Date: 31 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142382018

Notice Ref. No.: 04250058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lubricating Grease for Traction motor bearing (WAP7, WAG9) 5780/052 (MEDIUM), Spec : Technical Data sheet of SERVOPLEX SHC-120 (Indian Oil Corporation). [ Warranty Period: 30 Month s after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P04
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2026 17:59 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : CLW
Closing Date Time : 02/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 616780.00

Consignee
ASR, NR Punjab 175.00 Kg
DSL/CB, NR Uttar Pradesh 350.00 Kg
DSL/TKD, NR Delhi 1750.00 Kg
ELS/KJGY, NR Uttar Pradesh 2450.00 Kg
ETD/GZB, NR Uttar Pradesh 7525.00 Kg
ETD/LDH, NR Punjab 10675.00 Kg
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 2100444 - Lubricating Grease for Traction motor Bearing (WAP7,
WAG9) 5780/052 (MEDIUM) )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections