Tender for Lubricant Kluber Barrierta.

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lubricant Kluber Barrierta. in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 81265042 | Ref ID: 134135717).

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Lubricant Kluber Barrierta.

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2026

Deadline: 28 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134135717

Notice Ref. No.: 81265042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lubricant Kluber Barrierta L 25 DL to IFE part No. 0VN300160R19 for lubrication of door seals and finer protection rubber of automatic sliding door of Vande Bharat coaches, Make- M/s Kluber . [ Warra nty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : PAC - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 81
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 22/01/2026 11:57 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 28/01/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/C-W/PUI, ECOR Odisha 2.00 Kg
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
2 819900930018 Goods (Y) Non Stock --- Yes TPI Agency INR
Description :Kluber Isoflex LDS 18 Special A, Lubricating Grease for Vande Bharat coach plug door (Materi
al in pack sizes of 1 kg). Make KLUBER [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Consignee SSE/C-W/PUI, ECOR Odisha 4.00 Kg
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections