Tender for Lube Oil Pump as per specifications and part number in th...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lube Oil Pump as per specifications and part number in the specificifications, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6229552 | Ref ID: 119198948).

The tender is published on 15 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parts for KDR 600 5 Hydrostatic Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Rigs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parts for KDR 600 5 Hydrostatic Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Rigs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Lube Oil Pump as per specifications and part number in the specificifications, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 15 May 2025

Deadline: 02 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119198948

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6229552

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lube Oil Pump as per specifications and part number in the specificifications
BOQ Title: Parts for KDR 600 5 Hydrostatic Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Rigs
BOQ Title: Parts for KDR 600 5 Hydrostatic Drilling Rig, Hydraulic Gear Pump Drilling Rigs
Item Title: Lube Oil Pump as per specifications and part number in the specificifications
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-05-2025 5:38 PM
End Date: 02-06-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Parts for KDR 600 5 Hydrostatic Drilling Rig
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rack Slide ( Part No . 1320001146) Non Sparking Slide Wrench-IS:4595, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 1883 (V2), Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 3), Microscope - Slides (V2) conforming to IS 3099 (Part 2), Automated Hematology Analyser (Part 5), Wilfit Sp...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections