Tender for Lte for Appointment of Conjoint Surveyor for Testing and ...

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lte for Appointment of Conjoint Surveyor for Testing and Calibration of Weighscale, Supervision of Weighment, Sampling, Sample Preparation and Moisture Determination of 18, 000 Wmt +/- 10% Copper Conce... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CO/00019/2026-27 | Ref ID: 145094953).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lte for Appointment of Conjoint Surveyor for Testing and Calibration of Weighscale, Supervision of Weighment, Sampling, Sample Preparation and Moisture Determination of 18, 000 Wmt +/- 10% Copper Conce... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lte for Appointment of Conjoint Surveyor for Testing and Calibration of Weighscale, Supervision of Weighment, Sampling, Sample Preparation and Moisture Determination of 18, 000 Wmt +/- 10% Copper Conce... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Lte for Appointment of Conjoint Surveyor for Testing and Calibration of Weighscale, Supervision of Weighment, Sampling, Sample Preparation and Moisture Determination of 18, 000 Wmt +/- 10% Copper Conce...

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145094953

Notice Ref. No.: CO/00019/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Lte for Appointment of Conjoint Surveyor for Testing and Calibration of Weighscale, Supervision of Weighment, Sampling, Sample Preparation and Moisture Determination of 18, 000 Wmt +/- 10% Copper Concentrate of Kcc Origin at Kcc
Enquiry Date : 14-Jul-2026
Closing Date/Time : 17-Jul-2026 12:00 PM
EMD (Rs) : 0.00
Cost of Tender Document (Rs.) : NA
Remarks : BID NO: GEM/2026/B/7777729

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections