Tender for Ltb Stopper, Qty: 260

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ltb Stopper, Qty: 260 in Medak, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884586 | Ref ID: 147836185).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Magnesium anode Ribbon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Magnesium anode Ribbon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Ltb Stopper, Qty: 260

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147836185

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LTB Stopper
BOQ Title: Magnesium anode Ribbon
Quantity Required: 260
Start Date: 24-08-2026 3:04 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lock Stopper key, M.S Stopper for Traffic Control (Portable Barrier), Iodine Flask with Stopper, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795, Rubber Plug (V2), Body Seat Ring For Non Return Valve-IS:5312, Lock Stoppers as per IS 1223, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Val...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections