Tender for Lt Work Konadasapura Village Main Road

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lt Work Konadasapura Village Main Road in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50674 | Ref ID: 133469444). The estimated tender value is ₹ 499106.22, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12500.00.

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lt Work Konadasapura Village Main Road category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lt Work Konadasapura Village Main Road Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Lt Work Konadasapura Village Main Road

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133469444

Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2025-26/IND13135

Tender Value: ₹ 499106.22

Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Estimate For Arranging, Testing And Commissioning Of Lt Power Supply 15 Hp For Drinking Water Supply At Konadasapura Village Main Road Under Doddabanahalli Grama Panchayath, Bidarahalli Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk
1. Labour charges for Commission, Testing and other Departmental expenses(if any), Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 81242.00
2. HLB-118-036-Misc Materials, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 190.68
3. HLB-118-034-Cable Termination Kit for LT 50 Sqmm, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 821.99
4. HLB-118-033-Long barrel Copper Lugs 50Sqmm, Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 441.44
5. HLB-118-032-Armored LT UG Cable 50 Sq mm, Qty: 0.50, Amt: 113967.68
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 499106.22
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections