Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Lt Work From Kattamanaluru Village, Near Maruthi Layout
Posting Date: 10 Jan 2026
Deadline: 23 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133469439
Notice Ref. No.: RDPR/2025-26/IND13144
Tender Value: ₹ 499774.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Arranging Lt Power Supply To An Extent Of 15 Hp Including Testing And Commissioning For Drinking Water Supply Purpose At Kattamanaluru Village, Near Maruthi Layout, Under Doddabanahalli Grama Panchayath, Bidarahalli Hobli, Bangalore East Taluk, In Manduru O&M Unit Of Avalahalli Sub-Division
1. Labour charges for Commission, Testing and other Departmental expenses(if any), Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 50705.00
2. HLB-133-Misc Materials, Qty: 1.00 LS, Amt: 253.92
3. HLB-133-Chine link mesh type Transformer yeard Fencing, Qty: 20.00 Sqm, Amt: 26131.10
4. HLB-133-Cable Termination Kit for LT 50 Sqmm, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 821.99
5. HLB-133-Long barrel Copper Lugs 50Sqmm, Qty: 6.00, Amt: 441.44
Category: GOODS
EMD: 12500.00
Est Amt: 499774.33
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections