Tender for Lt Squirrel Cage Induction Motor for Bf-5 Stove, Qty: 1

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lt Squirrel Cage Induction Motor for Bf-5 Stove, Qty: 1 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6280881 | Ref ID: 119856422).

The tender is published on 28 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Flange Mounted (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Flange Mounted (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Lt Squirrel Cage Induction Motor for Bf-5 Stove, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 May 2025

Deadline: 10 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119856422

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6280881

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LT Squirrel Cage Induction Motor for BF-5 Stove
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 27-05-2025 6:19 PM
End Date: 10-06-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Induction Motor Fan Cover, Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Foot Mounted as per IS:325, Modular Work Stations (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections