Tender for Lt Earthing Electrode

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lt Earthing Electrode in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 90265419 | Ref ID: 137106029).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Lt Earthing Electrode

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 17 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137106029

Notice Ref. No.: 90265419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LT EARTHING ELECTRODE ARRANGEMENTS USING 3METER LONG 50MM DIA 2.9MM WALL THICKNESS HOT DIP COPPER COATED (NOT LESS THAN 250MICRON) IS MARKED BRANDED MS PIPE TERMIN AL SIZE 32 X6MM THROUGHTOUT THE PIPE, TERMINAL HOLE DIA 12MM PIPE INNER SPACE FILLED WITH HIG H CONDUCTIVE MATERIAL INCLUDING 2BAGS (25KGS TO A BAG OF EARTH LIFE COMPOUND AS PER IS 3043 OR LATEST COMPLETE. Preferable Make : VIP, JMV LPS Limited, Ashlok, Tata Power EZ Home (Copper Earthi ng Solutions), Jaipuria Brothers (JEF Techno), Axis Electrical Components (AXIS Earthing Electrodes), Netrav ali Earthing, Power Grid Engineers (PGE), Purevolt, Comet Earthing [ Warranty Period: 12 Months after th e date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 90
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 04/03/2026 14:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 17/03/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE/E/G/MMC/MAS, SR Tamil Nadu 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections