Tender for Lt Ct Operated Tri Vector Energy Meter

The TRIPURA STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LTD. (TSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lt Ct Operated Tri Vector Energy Meter in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: N.I.T. No- MMD/2024-25/21, dated-23-12-2024 | Ref ID: 112238713). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2911600, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 58232.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Lt Ct Operated Tri Vector Energy Meter

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 13 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112238713

Notice Ref. No.: N.I.T. No- MMD/2024-25/21, dated-23-12-2024

Tender Value: ₹ 2911600

Tender EMD: ₹ 58232

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LT CT Operated Tri Vector Energy Meter
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Tender ID: 2024_POWER_56196_1
Organisation Chain: Chairman cum MD, TSECL||Director (Tech), Dept. of Power||AGM (DP and C), POWER
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Dec-2024 09:10 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 13-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 13-Jan-2025 05:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 58, 232
Tender Value in ₹: 29, 11, 600
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections