Tender for Lt Aerial Bunched (Ab) Cable

The SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lt Aerial Bunched (Ab) Cable in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IG256538A | Ref ID: 146015274).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Lt Aerial Bunched (Ab) Cable

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146015274

Notice Ref. No.: IG256538A

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of LT Aerial Bunched (AB) Cable of size-3x95 sq mm (Phase Conductor) + 1x95 sq mm {Neutral-cum- Messenger Conductor (Insulated)} + 1x16 sq mm (Street light conductor), 1100V Grade, Co nforming to IS:14255-1995 with latest amendments. (a)Phase conductor: - Stranded Circular Aluminum con ductor of H4 Grade as per IS:8130 latest, Black colored XLPE insulated and core identification by one, two a nd three ridges (b) Neutral-cum- Messenger Conductor (Insulated)- Stranded circular Aluminum -Magnesiu m-Silicon Alloy Conductor and core identification by four ridges (c) Street light conductor: - Stranded Circul ar Aluminum conductor of H4 Grade as per IS:8130 latest, Black colored XLPE insulated and without any ide ntification mark (d) Cables are suitable for use where the combination of ambient temperature and temper ature rise due to load, including temperature on exposure to direct sunlight results in conductor temperatur e not exceeding the 90 degree C for Normal continuous operation and 250 degree C for short circuit operati on. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : IG
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 13:11 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 74400.00

Consignee EF-SUPP-N-KGP, SER West Bengal 6000.00 Metre
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections