Tender for LSHF-HSD_NotBerth10, Qty: 1056 KL, (BOQ Item #3)

The MORMUGAO PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LSHF-HSD_NotBerth10, Qty: 1056 KL, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7180475 | Ref ID: 134930782).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from High Speed Diesel Fuel supply FY20262027, Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar High Speed Diesel Fuel supply FY20262027, Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: LSHF-HSD_NotBerth10, Qty: 1056 KL, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134930782

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7180475

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Low Sulphur High Flash - High Speed Diesel (LSHF-HSD) by Tanker Trucks (TT), to Port Craft at any available MPA Berth, other than Berth Nos. 10/11 of MPA.
BOQ Title: High Speed Diesel Fuel supply FY20262027, Automotive Diesel Fuel Conforming to IS 1460 (V2)
Item Title: LSHF-HSD_NotBerth10
Item Quantity: 1056
Unit of Measure: KL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-02-2026 4:45 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: High Speed Diesel Fuel supply FY20262027
GeMARPTS Searched: Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar, Common Salt For Chemical Industries (V2) Conforming to IS 797

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections