Tender for LRB Insulation 100 mm Thick, Qty: 300 PER SQUARE METER, (...

The UTTAR PRADESH STATE SUGAR CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LRB Insulation 100 mm Thick, Qty: 300 PER SQUARE METER, (BOQ Item #4) in -, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7721313 | Ref ID: 144218940). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from general engineering item 9, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar general engineering item 9, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: LRB Insulation 100 mm Thick, Qty: 300 PER SQUARE METER, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144218940

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7721313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LRB Insulation 100 mm Thick
BOQ Title: general engineering item 9, Brass Wire For General Engineering Purpose-IS:4413
Item Title: LRB Insulation 100 mm Thick
Item Quantity: 300
Unit of Measure: PER SQUARE METER
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 29-06-2026 1:53 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9000
BOQ Title: general engineering item 9
GeMARPTS Searched: Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Long Handle Drainage Cleaner, rubber bands, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Waste Fittings for Washbasin and Sinks as per IS 2963, Binder Clips (V3) Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections