Tender for Lpg Unloading Hose Pipe, Qty: 10

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lpg Unloading Hose Pipe, Qty: 10 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5921680 | Ref ID: 114998618).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose Polyethylene Pipes for Water Su... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose Polyethylene Pipes for Water Su... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Lpg Unloading Hose Pipe, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 24 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114998618

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5921680

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LPG Unloading Hose Pipe
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 07-02-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 24-02-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, Cap FS Disruptive (JSS), Cotton braided pneumatic rubber hose, Modular Toilet, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections