Tender for Lpg Heating Torch Handle, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lpg Heating Torch Handle, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7591237 | Ref ID: 142153421).

The tender is published on 27 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cutting Torch and Regulator, Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torch System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cutting Torch and Regulator, Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torch System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Lpg Heating Torch Handle, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 27 May 2026

Deadline: 06 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142153421

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7591237

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer attached document for detailed reference
BOQ Title: Cutting Torch and Regulator, Oxy Gasoline Metal Cutting Torch System
Item Title: Lpg Heating Torch Handle
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 27-05-2026 2:33 PM
End Date: 06-06-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUTTING TORCH AND REGULATOR
GeMARPTS Searched: Filter cum Pressure Regulater, D-Biotin, File/Folder (V3), D- Mannitol, D-Fructose, Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2), D (+) Xylose, Ribonuclease A, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To IS 694, VITAMIN A Searched String: ARGON RE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections