Tender for LPBP CV Position feedback Transmitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BO...

The NLC INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for LPBP CV Position feedback Transmitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Cuddalore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7754414 | Ref ID: 144743003).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pelton Wheel Turbine Test Rig category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pelton Wheel Turbine Test Rig Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: LPBP CV Position feedback Transmitter, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144743003

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7754414

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LPBP CV Position feedback Transmitter
BOQ Title: Pelton Wheel Turbine Test Rig
Item Title: LPBP CV Position feedback Transmitter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 42
Start Date: 08-07-2026 9:43 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Twill Weave Wool Fabric Cloth Serge Dress as per IS 2319:1987, Temperature Transmitter, Shirting Angola Conforming to MHA Specification/ Defence Specification/ IS 8331, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections