Tender for Lp5018303a Iat Map Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lp5018303a Iat Map Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38) in Kinnaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6603876 | Ref ID: 126365879).

The tender is published on 16 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ENQ13, Built up Trucks (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ENQ13, Built up Trucks (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Lp5018303a Iat Map Sensor, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 16 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126365879

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6603876

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LP5018303A IAT MAP SENSOR
BOQ Title: ENQ13, Built up Trucks (V2)
Item Title: Lp5018303a Iat Map Sensor
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-09-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENQ13
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 903, Black Flexible Rubber Hose Pipe, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 Searched String: LP5313715 PIPE FUEL INLET Polyethylene Pipes For The Supply Of Gaseous Fuels (V2) As Per Is 14885, taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Searched String: LP70...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections