Tender for Lp0123570, Element Fuel Filter (Paper Coil Insert), Qty: ...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lp0123570, Element Fuel Filter (Paper Coil Insert), Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6151967 | Ref ID: 117952670).

The tender is published on 20 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 10 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Enq no 03 Spares for Swaraj Mazda Bus of 528 Ss and Tc, Buses (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Enq no 03 Spares for Swaraj Mazda Bus of 528 Ss and Tc, Buses (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Lp0123570, Element Fuel Filter (Paper Coil Insert), Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Apr 2025

Deadline: 10 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117952670

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6151967

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELEMENT FUEL FILTER (PAPER COIL INSERT)
BOQ Title: Enq no 03 Spares for Swaraj Mazda Bus of 528 Ss and Tc, Buses (V2)
Item Title: Lp0123570
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-04-2025 1:47 PM
End Date: 10-05-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ENQ NO 03 SPARES FOR SWARAJ MAZDA BUS OF 528 SS AND TC
GeMARPTS Searched: Buses (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections