Tender for Lp of Telescopic Azimuth Sight, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lp of Telescopic Azimuth Sight, Qty: 1 in South Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7727040 | Ref ID: 145030441). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26744.

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telescopes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telescopes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Lp of Telescopic Azimuth Sight, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 23 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145030441

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7727040

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26744

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LP OF TELESCOPIC AZIMUTH SIGHT
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 13-07-2026 9:21 AM
End Date: 23-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 26744
GeMARPTS Searched: Telescopic Handler, cobweb brush, Telescopic manipulator, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA), PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST, Telescopes, Telescopic Pole Pruner, Holographic Reflex Sight (MHA), Telescopic Levelling Staff- IS:11961, Inverted Mirror Trolley Mounted Under Vehicle Search Mirror Convex Sec...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections