Tender for Lp of Pressure Transmitter, Battery Isolator Switch, Qty: 2

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lp of Pressure Transmitter, Battery Isolator Switch, Qty: 2 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7900021 | Ref ID: 147350866).

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Lp of Pressure Transmitter, Battery Isolator Switch, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147350866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7900021

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LP OF PRESSURE TRANSMITTER, BATTERY ISOLATOR SWITCH
BOQ Title: Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 16-08-2026 12:20 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: BEARING ISOLATOR, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, Signal Isolator, Isolator Switch (Switch Disconnector) Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Battery Cover, Battery Tester, Digital pH Meter, Disconnect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections