Tender for Lp of Hot Water Boiler, Qty: 1

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lp of Hot Water Boiler, Qty: 1 in Porbandar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898856 | Ref ID: 147545084).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless Steel Bain Marie category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless Steel Bain Marie Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Lp of Hot Water Boiler, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147545084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898856

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LP OF HOT WATER BOILER
BOQ Title: Stainless Steel Bain Marie
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 19-08-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 29-08-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Stainless Steel Bain Marie, PLASTIC BIB TAPS, PILLAR TAPS, ANGLE VALVES & STOP VALVES FOR HOT & COLD WATER SERVICES Conforming to IS 9763, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes For Portable Hot and Cold Water Distribut...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections