Tender for Lp Compressor Make Elgi Sl no 20735, Hp Compressor Make B...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lp Compressor Make Elgi Sl no 20735, Hp Compressor Make Bauer Sl no 22 13 02, Hp Compressor Make Burc, Qty: 4 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6468872 | Ref ID: 124501207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Reciprocating Air Compressors - Electric Motor Driven Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Lp Compressor Make Elgi Sl no 20735, Hp Compressor Make Bauer Sl no 22 13 02, Hp Compressor Make Burc, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124501207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6468872

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LP Compressor Make Elgi Sl No 20735, HP Compressor Make Bauer Sl No 22 13 02, HP Compressor Make Burckhardt Sl No 1014001, HP Compressor Make Sulzer Sl No 080111
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 14-08-2025 4:53 PM
End Date: 04-09-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections