Tender for Lower Hand Guard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lower Hand Guard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Firozpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501203 | Ref ID: 123430094).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sniper Modification Kit, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sniper Modification Kit, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Lower Hand Guard, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123430094

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501203

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Sniper Lower Hand Guard
BOQ Title: Sniper Modification Kit, PISTOL GRIP PNEUMATIC DRILL GUNS
Item Title: Lower Hand Guard
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-07-2025 6:34 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SNIPER MODIFICATION KIT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Upper Hand Guard Cricket hand guard, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Bed Guard, Boxing Head Guard, Chest Guard- Gymnastic, Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Sports Abdominal Guard, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Tree Guard (V3), Hand Held Search Light Searched String: L...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections