Tender for Lower gable outer frame RHS 80mm x 40mm x 2 point 9mm thi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lower gable outer frame RHS 80mm x 40mm x 2 point 9mm thick and having two through holes at each end to enable suitable fitting of U clamp on the bushing system at the columns, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #17) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6291608 | Ref ID: 120039207). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Complete Stores for Living Shelter 16 Men Fems, Solvent Cement category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Complete Stores for Living Shelter 16 Men Fems, Solvent Cement Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Lower gable outer frame RHS 80mm x 40mm x 2 point 9mm thick and having two through holes at each end to enable suitable fitting of U clamp on the bushing system at the columns, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120039207

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6291608

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lower gable outer frame RHS 80mm x 40mm x 2 point 9mm thick and having two through holes at each end to enable suitable fitting of U clamp on the bushing system at the columns as per specifications and store list and drawings mentioned in technical specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of Complete Stores for Living Shelter 16 Men Fems, Solvent Cement
Item Title: Lower gable outer frame RHS 80mm x 40mm x 2 point 9mm thick and having two through holes at each end to enable suitable fitting of U clamp on the bushing system at the columns
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 30-05-2025 1:34 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE STORES FOR LIVING SHELTER 16 MEN FEMS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections