Tender for Lower Economizer Loop Assembly Rh, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Lower Economizer Loop Assembly Rh, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6657923 | Ref ID: 126109894). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 433923.

The tender is published on 11 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Top and Bottom Economizer Panels, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor In... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Top and Bottom Economizer Panels, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor In... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Lower Economizer Loop Assembly Rh, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 11 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126109894

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6657923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 433923

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LOWER ECONOMIZER LOOP ASSEMBLY RH
BOQ Title: Top and Bottom Economizer Panels, Boiler, Superheater and Heat Exchanger Tubes ( As Per ASTM A 213 ) Hydrothermal Autoclave Reactor In...
Item Title: Lower Economizer Loop Assembly Rh
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 11-09-2025 5:13 PM
End Date: 09-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 433923
BOQ Title: TOP AND BOTTOM ECONOMIZER PANELS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections