Tender for Low Voltage Lighting Transformer Single Phase 50Hz with +...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Voltage Lighting Transformer Single Phase 50Hz with +/-5% Ferquency Variation Rating-Ikvc Primary-220Volt Ac in Rajban, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: RCF/MM/82(25) | Ref ID: 132787536).

The tender is published on 27 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Lighting Transformer Single Phase 50Hz with +/-5% Ferquency Variation Rating-Ikvc Primary-220Volt Ac category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Lighting Transformer Single Phase 50Hz with +/-5% Ferquency Variation Rating-Ikvc Primary-220Volt Ac Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Low Voltage Lighting Transformer Single Phase 50Hz with +/-5% Ferquency Variation Rating-Ikvc Primary-220Volt Ac

Posting Date: 27 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132787536

Notice Ref. No.: RCF/MM/82(25)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low Voltage Lighting Transformer Single Phase 50Hz with +/-5% Ferquency Variation Rating-Ikvc Primary-220Volt Ac
Date of Publication: 24.12.2025 9:00AM
Date of Submission: 15-01-2026 14:30PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections