Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Low Torque Grease Seals for Aar Standard Upgraded Class 'E' ( 6"X11") Cartridge Taper Roller Bearings ( Ctrb ) Used in Freight Stock
Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025
Deadline: 28 Oct 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127596256
Notice Ref. No.: 31251487
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Low Torque Grease seals for AAR standard upgraded class 'E' ( 6"x11") Cartridge Taper Roll er Bearings ( CTRB ) used in freight stock . Confirming to RDSO Spec. no. WD-63-MISC-2020 and Confirmi ng to AB/RB-40-2016 Rev.2 to TIMKEN Part no. K150471 OR NEI Part no. 1107G/1107G-2 OR SKF Part no. SE BT 28516-D23. [ Warranty Period: 48 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/10/2025 11:47 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/10/2025 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 10900.00
Consignee
LOCO STORE DEPOT BIKANER,
NWR
Rajasthan 1800.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100249 - Assembly and components of CTRB for use on freight
stock, Sub Item Id:-3100249001 - AAR approved Taper Roller Cartridge
Bearings class E(6"X11") complete for use on freight stock )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections