Tender for Low Temperature Emulsion Breaker (Lteb), Qty: 35

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Temperature Emulsion Breaker (Lteb), Qty: 35 in Raigarhmh, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6285132 | Ref ID: 120074385). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 97600.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Demulsifier for Mumbai Assets (ONGC) Low Temperature Demulsifier for MH Asset (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Demulsifier for Mumbai Assets (ONGC) Low Temperature Demulsifier for MH Asset (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Low Temperature Emulsion Breaker (Lteb), Qty: 35

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120074385

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6285132

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 97600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low Temperature Emulsion Breaker (LTEB)
Quantity Required: 35
Start Date: 30-05-2025 6:28 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 97600
GeMARPTS Searched: Low temperature Gloves, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Low temperature suit, Low Temperature Thermoplastic Sheet, Low Temperature Gloves- ( Oil PSU ), Partially - Hydrolyzed Polyacrylamide (Low Temperature) (ONGC), Air Quality Monitor (Indoor), Low Temperature Hydrogen Peroxide Gas P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections