Tender for Low Temperature Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Qty: 2

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Temperature Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Qty: 2 in Raigad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6760111 | Ref ID: 127851992).

The tender is published on 10 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Low Temperature Carbon Steel Globe Valve, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025

Deadline: 28 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127851992

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6760111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOW TEMPERATURE CARBON STEEL GLOBE VALVE
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 09-10-2025 3:55 PM
End Date: 28-10-2025 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Fitting of Wrought Carbon Steel for Low- Temperature Service, General Purpose Ball Valves (V2), Seamless and Welded Steel Pipe for Low - Temperature Service, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, CS Gate Valve As Per API 602, Wrought carbon Steel And Alloy Steel Pipe Fitting for Modera...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections