Tender for Low Ripple Switch Mode Power Supply for 10Kw Cw Magnetron...

The SOCIETY FOR APPLIED MICROWAVE ELECTRONIC ENGINEERING AND RESEARCH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Ripple Switch Mode Power Supply for 10Kw Cw Magnetron, Qty: 1 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5967111 | Ref ID: 116468290). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Low Ripple Switch Mode Power Supply for 10Kw Cw Magnetron, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 20 Mar 2025

Deadline: 28 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116468290

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5967111

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low Ripple Switch Mode Power Supply for 10KW CW Magnetron
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 18-02-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 28-03-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 40000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections