Tender for Low Profile Boundary Microphone, Dual Channel Wireless Ha...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Profile Boundary Microphone, Dual Channel Wireless Handheld Microphone System, Wideband Antenna S, Qty: 91 in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6956612 | Ref ID: 132901390). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 599970.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Commissioning of Air Conditioners at category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Commissioning of Air Conditioners at Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Low Profile Boundary Microphone, Dual Channel Wireless Handheld Microphone System, Wideband Antenna S, Qty: 91

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132901390

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6956612

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 599970

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low Profile Boundary Microphone, Dual Channel Wireless Handheld Microphone system, Wideband Antenna System, DSP with simultaneous operation of Dante and AES67, DSP with Dante min 08AEC enabled Mic/Line inputs, 08 Line outputs, In ceiling integrated loudspeaker of 100w RMS (400W peak) with a maximum SPL of 113 dB, Network Switch (Managed model featuring 24 x 1G PoE+ ports with a total PoE power budget of 300W, DSP with min 16AEC enabled Mic/Line inputs, 16 Line output, 2 way passive Ceiling Speaker with 40 watt at 8 ohm, Multichannel Amplifier, Flush Mount Microphone, Class D amplifier, 2 channels, 300W per channel at 8 Ohms and SOOW per channel at 4 Ohms, Class D amplifier, 2 channels, 1250W per channel at 4 Ohms, Class D amplifier, 2 channels, 1750W per channel at 4 Ohms, 4 analog and 2 digital inputs with 8 analog outputs, 64 Bit processing, performance 24 bit, 8+ 1 fader configuration, 9 Inch multi touch screen digital mixer, High quality microphone cable 100 Meter spool, 1.5 SQMM x 2 core installation speaker cable 100 Meter spool, Racks with Accessories, Cat 6 UTP Cable 305 Mtr roll, P1.2 Micro LED 4.0 m x 2.2 m— 183” diagonal, resolution 3200 x 1800, LED Processor, Mounting Bracket, Magnetic Jig and other assembly accessories, Cable, connectors, fabrication, erection of wall in ground and other beautification works
Quantity Required: 91
Start Date: 30-12-2025 1:36 PM
End Date: 20-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 599970

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections