Tender for Low Pressure Digital Compound Gauge as Per Attached Speci...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Pressure Digital Compound Gauge as Per Attached Specifications., Qty: 5 in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7377252 | Ref ID: 138607110). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18726.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dial type indicating Pressure Gauges Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Low Pressure Digital Compound Gauge as Per Attached Specifications., Qty: 5

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138607110

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7377252

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18726

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low pressure digital compound gauge as per attached specifications.
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 28-03-2026 11:16 AM
End Date: 18-04-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18726
GeMARPTS Searched: Pressure and Vacuum Gauges as per IS:3624, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections