Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Low Pressure Cut out with Automatic Reset to Type Mp of Danfoss Make or Similar Make, Suitable for 6.4 Mm Solder Nipple Connecting Range to 7 Kg/Cm 2 (Centimeter Square) with Differential Setting Rang...
Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026
Deadline: 30 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143504809
Notice Ref. No.: 40261317
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Low Pressure Cut out with Automatic Reset to Type Mp of Danfoss Make or Similar Make, Suitable for 6.4 Mm Solder Nipple Connecting Range to 7 Kg/Cm 2 (Centimeter Square) with Differential Setting Range of 0.5 to 6 Kg/Cm 2 (Centimeter Square), Wall Mounting Type, Suitable for Use in R-22 and R-407C Refrigeration System. Accepted Make/Brand: Indfoss / Danfoss / Renutrol Only
LOW PRESSURE CUT OUT WITH AUTOMATIC RESET TO TYPE MP OF DANFOSS MAKE OR SIMI LAR MAKE, SUITABLE FOR 6.4 MM SOLDER NIPPLE CONNECTING RANGE TO 7 KG/CM 2 (centimeter square ) WITH DIFFERENTIAL SETTING RANGE OF 0.5 TO 6 KG/CM 2 (centimeter square), WALL MOUNTING TYPE, SUITABLE FOR USE IN R-22 AND R-407C REFRIGERATION SYSTEM. ACCEPTED MAKE/BRAND: INDFOSS / DA NFOSS / RENUTROL ONLY [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : ELECT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 11/06/2026 13:45 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 30/07/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 73.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections