Tender for Low mass heating coil, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low mass heating coil, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7413282 | Ref ID: 138981079).

The tender is published on 03 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of Auto Distillation Instrument for Irugur Lab and Spare Parts, Atmospheric Water Generator Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of Auto Distillation Instrument for Irugur Lab and Spare Parts, Atmospheric Water Generator Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Low mass heating coil, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138981079

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7413282

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Low mass heating coil
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of Auto Distillation Instrument for Irugur Lab and Spare Parts, Atmospheric Water Generator Bi Double Distillation Water Unit (V2)
Item Title: Low mass heating coil
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 03-04-2026 3:13 PM
End Date: 24-04-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AUTO DISTILLATION INSTRUMENT FOR IRUGUR LAB AND SPARE PARTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Fiber Analyzer, Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automatic Fat Analyzer, Automatic Proximate Analyzer, Automatic Fiber Analyzer (FSSAI), Automatic Fat Analyzer (FSSAI), Automatic Milk Collection Unit with Electronic Milk Analyzer and Adulteration testing, Automatic Protein Analy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections