Tender for Low Maintenance Lead Acid Secondary Cell 2V/80Ah Capacity

The NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Maintenance Lead Acid Secondary Cell 2V/80Ah Capacity in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 33261046 | Ref ID: 145641449).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Low Maintenance Lead Acid Secondary Cell 2V/80Ah Capacity

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145641449

Notice Ref. No.: 33261046

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Low Maintenance Lead Acid Secondary Cell 2V/80Ah Capacity at 10Hrs Rate of Di Scharge, Assembled with Tubular Positive and Pasted Negative in Hard Rubber or Pp-Cp Con Tainer with Micro Porous Ceramic Vent Plug, Float Indicator, Inter Cell Connector, Nuts- B Olts Fasterners Confirming to Rdso Spec.No.Irs-S-88/2004 or Latest in Dry and Uncharged Co Ndition Without Maintenance Tool Kit. . [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the Date of Delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 33
Inspection Agency : RDSO-QA
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 16:44 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 11:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 10070.00

Consignee
DIVISION STORES DEPOT
JODHPUR, NWR
Rajasthan 150.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100158 - SECONDARY BATTERY /CELLS FOR S&T, Sub Item Id:-
3100158001 - Low Maintenance Lead Acid Stationary Secondary Cells For S&T
Installations : 80 AH )

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections