Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Low Maintenance Lead Acid
Posting Date: 10 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146914031
Notice Ref. No.: 06261241
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 129530.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LOW MAINTENANCE LEAD ACID BATTERIES 75 AH IN PP-CP CONTAINER FOR ELECTRIC LOCO MOTIVES CONFIRMING TO RDSO SPECN. NO.PE/EMU/SPEC/0014- 2000 REV(0) WITH AMENDMENT 1&2.(RDS O) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 10/08/2026 10:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 129530.00
Consignee
ADMM (ELS) VTA, WR Gujarat 153.00 Numbers
AMM (DL) RTM, WR Madhya Pradesh 74.00 Numbers
AMM (ELS)BL, WR Gujarat 38.00 Numbers
DY CMM - DAHOD, WR Gujarat 158.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100306 - Battery for Low Maintenance Lead Acid Battery 75 Ah for
locomotives (PPCP Container) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections