Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Low Maintenance Lead Acid Battery
Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026
Deadline: 20 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143662550
Notice Ref. No.: 06261070
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
LOW MAINTENANCE LEAD ACID BATTERY 8 V / 500 AH as per Drg.No. 10631528 ALT F spec n: DEL/SPN/193 REV-R3 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 19/06/2026 15:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 20/06/2026 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 8.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100273 - Low Maintenance lead acid Batteries for Diesel Electric
loco engine starting application (8 V, 500 Ah lead acid), Sub Item Id:-
3100273001 - Low Maintenance lead acid Batteries for Diesel Electric loco
engine starting application (8 V, 500 Ah lead acid) )
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections