Tender for Low Loss Energy Efficient Transformer 130 Kva, Qty: 2

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low Loss Energy Efficient Transformer 130 Kva, Qty: 2 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6910571 | Ref ID: 130483645). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51625.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Low Loss Energy Efficient Transformer 130 Kva, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 29 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130483645

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6910571

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51625

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOW LOSS ENERGY EFFICIENT TRANSFORMER 130 KVA
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 19-11-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 29-11-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51625
GeMARPTS Searched: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, Up to and including 200 KVA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections