Tender for Low capacitance Schottky diode, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The GOVERNMENT E-MARKETPLACE (GEM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Low capacitance Schottky diode, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6765810 | Ref ID: 127774658).

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Components for Signal Conditioning Circuits, SMA connector Attenuators IC SOCKET category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Components for Signal Conditioning Circuits, SMA connector Attenuators IC SOCKET Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Low capacitance Schottky diode, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127774658

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6765810

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Low capacitance Schottky diode
BOQ Title: Electronic Components for Signal Conditioning Circuits, SMA connector Attenuators IC SOCKET
Item Title: Low capacitance Schottky diode
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 08-10-2025 4:05 PM
End Date: 29-10-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Electronic Components for Signal Conditioning Circuits
GeMARPTS Searched: by the buyer Searched String: Industrial Surge Protectors SMA Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Drill Pipes (Petroleum Industry) Searched String: SMA to alligator clip cable Cable Nail Clip, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections