Tender for Loupe with LED Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The CHHATTISGARH MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED (CGMSC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loupe with LED Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7382882 | Ref ID: 138407922). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cims Boq, Surgical Loupes (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cims Boq, Surgical Loupes (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Loupe with LED Light, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 08 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138407922

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7382882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per ATC
BOQ Title: Cims Boq, Surgical Loupes (V3)
Item Title: Loupe with LED Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-03-2026 5:39 PM
End Date: 08-04-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500
BOQ Title: CIMS BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Loupe with LED Light LED Batten Light (LED Tube Light) (V2), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), LED Flash Light, High Mast Lighting Octagonal Tower with Solar Based LED Street Light, LED Bulkhead Light, LED Luminaire For Road A...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections