Tender for Loudspeaker Cable., Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loudspeaker Cable., Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1) in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6695122 | Ref ID: 126486051). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11280.

The tender is published on 17 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of PA system at terminal building of Birsa Munda Airport Ranchi, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of PA system at terminal building of Birsa Munda Airport Ranchi, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Loudspeaker Cable., Qty: 1000 Mtr, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 17 Sep 2025

Deadline: 08 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126486051

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6695122

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 11280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Un-armoured 2 Core 1.5 Sq mm Loudspeaker Cable.
BOQ Title: Repair of PA system at terminal building of Birsa Munda Airport Ranchi, Cat 6 Cable for Indoor Use
Item Title: Loudspeaker Cable.
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 17-09-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 08-10-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 11280
BOQ Title: Repair of PA system at terminal building of Birsa Munda Airport Ranchi
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Alarm System, Operation And Maintenance Of HVAC System (Heating, Ventilation And Air Conditioning System), Operation And Maintenance Of Substation, Cluster Outsourcing for Maintenance of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections