Tender for Loud Speaker-4W, Qty: 2

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Loud Speaker-4W, Qty: 2 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7942926 | Ref ID: 147648705).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Loud Speaker-4W, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147648705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7942926

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

LOUD SPEAKER-4W
BOQ Title: Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 20-08-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Speaker (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Speaker Stand, Bluetooth Speaker (V3), Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), Integrated PA System, water baths, Payment Sound Box, File/Folder (V3), Conference Speakerphone with Blue...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections