Lot no 6(26-27)/As is where is Basis/The Vtms Tower

The MUMBAI PORT TRUST, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Lot no 6(26-27)/As is where is Basis/The Vtms Tower in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 37483 | Ref ID: 145400162).. The notice was published on 18 Jul 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 02 Aug 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Lot no 6(26-27)/As is where is Basis/The Vtms Tower

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2026

Deadline: 02 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 145400162

Notice Ref. No.: GeM/MMD/DISPOSAL/E-AUCTION NO- 12/26-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

lot no 6(26-27)/As is where is basis/The VTMS Tower
Category: Metallic
Auction Detail: GeM/MMD/DISPOSAL/E-AUCTION NO- 12/26-27 AUCTION DATE - 02 .08 .2026 11.00AM to 03.08.2026 15.00 PM Inspection Date - 18.07.2026 to 01.08.2026 during Office hours (15 days) Lot No. Description of the Item/Asset Quantity / Weight Unit of Sale Rate of GST Location & delivery period PreBid EMD 1 2 3 4 5 6 9 6(26-27) As is Where is Basis The VTMS Tower 1 Lot 18% / as relevant/ applicable Jawahar Dweep 1)Shri Vivekkumar Asst. Exe Engineer( GWMOT) ph no 70507 01795 2)S.G.Gunjal (Asstt Materials Manager) ph no 7977940643 Delivery period – 21 calender days Rs. 25, 000/- Note : All are requested to visit the site for inspection of material before quoting. No objection will be entertained once the lot is sold.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections